Tender for Special repair work of electrical installation of Executi...

The OFFICE, ELECTRICAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL WORKS DIVISION, ENGINEERS HOSTEL, DHURWA, RANCHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special repair work of electrical installation of Executive Engineer Office RCD (Rural) located at Line Tank Road, Ranchi in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133037998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 720861, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special repair work of electrical installation of Executive Engineer Office RCD (Rural) located at Line Tank Road, Ranchi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special repair work of electrical installation of Executive Engineer Office RCD (Rural) located at Line Tank Road, Ranchi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Special repair work of electrical installation of Executive Engineer Office RCD (Rural) located at Line Tank Road, Ranchi

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133037998

Notice Ref. No.: 91/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 720861

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Special repair work of electrical installation of Executive Engineer Office RCD (Rural) located at Line Tank Road, Ranchi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections