Tender for Special Repair Work of Bridge and Culverts under Sub Divi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair Work of Bridge and Culverts under Sub Division- Kasdol in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196925 | Ref ID: 146704552). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1031000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7800.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Repair Work of Bridge and Culverts under Sub Division- Kasdol category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Repair Work of Bridge and Culverts under Sub Division- Kasdol Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Special Repair Work of Bridge and Culverts under Sub Division- Kasdol

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146704552

Notice Ref. No.: 196925

Tender Value: ₹ 1031000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special Repair Work Of Bridge And Culverts Under Sub Division- Kasdol
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 28022027
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit
Work Code W24519
Administrative Approval Date(Ddmmyyyy) 13072022
Administrative Approval Amount (In Lacs) 7523000
Date Of Receipt Of Nit(Ddmmyyyy) 04062026

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 6 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 17 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Aug, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 19 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 10d 21h 41m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections