Tender for Special Repair to Replacement of Multistage End Suction B...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair to Replacement of Multistage End Suction Booster Pump Set Horizontal Electric Driven having Discharge 45.5 Cum/Hrs or 10000 Gph at 314 Delivery Meter Head with 3 Phase Induction Motor C... in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_725383_1 | Ref ID: 124234662).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Special Repair to Replacement of Multistage End Suction Booster Pump Set Horizontal Electric Driven having Discharge 45.5 Cum/Hrs or 10000 Gph at 314 Delivery Meter Head with 3 Phase Induction Motor C...

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124234662

Notice Ref. No.: GEK-49/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4796000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL REPAIR TO REPLACEMENT OF MULTISTAGE END SUCTION BOOSTER PUMP SET HORIZONTAL ELECTRIC DRIVEN HAVING DISCHARGE 45.5 CUM/HRS OR 10000 GPH AT 314 DELIVERY METER HEAD WITH 3 PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR CAPACITY 125 HP 1460 RPM AGAINST BER AT SUBATHU
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE KASAULI-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 96, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections