Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Special Repair / Replacement of Lt Panel, Lt Cable, Tpn / Spn Dbs, Voltage Stabilizer, Busbar Chamber, Earthing and Connected Accessories Installed at Transit Camp under Ge 865 Ews
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025
Deadline: 24 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121989483
Notice Ref. No.: 138WE/L-116/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4367000
Tender EMD: ₹ 87400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
138We/L-116/2025-26
SPECIAL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF LT PANEL, LT CABLE, TPN / SPN DBs, VOLTAGE STABILIZER, BUSBAR CHAMBER, EARTHING AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES INSTALLED AT TRANSIT CAMP UNDER GE 865 EWS
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES||HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 67, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections