Tender for Special Repair/ Replacement of Environment Park Auto Spri...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair/ Replacement of Environment Park Auto Sprinkler Satellite Panel and Disc Filter Along with Connected Works at Vsn Chiloda in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_722564_1 | Ref ID: 123373329). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3824000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76480.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Special Repair/ Replacement of Environment Park Auto Sprinkler Satellite Panel and Disc Filter Along with Connected Works at Vsn Chiloda

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123373329

Notice Ref. No.: 8280/25-26/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 3824000

Tender EMD: ₹ 76480

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF ENVIRONMENT PARK AUTO SPRINKLER SATELLITE PANEL AND DISC FILTER ALONG WITH CONNECTED WORKS AT VSN CHILODA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES||GE (AF) CHILODA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 480
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 24, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections