Tender for Special Repair of Phc Thol in Distt. Kurukshetra (Pdg. So...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair of Phc Thol in Distt. Kurukshetra (Pdg. Solar Light with Octagonal Pole). in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_501770_1 | Ref ID: 135471553).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Special Repair of Phc Thol in Distt. Kurukshetra (Pdg. Solar Light with Octagonal Pole).

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135471553

Notice Ref. No.: 20263D4FB8A4 1576 4D65 B38E 260A272352EA663BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 421076

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special repair of PHC Thol in Distt. Kurukshetra (Pdg. Solar Light with Octagonal Pole).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 21, 076

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections