Tender for Special Repair of Damaged Components of Otis Elevator Mac...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair of Damaged Components of Otis Elevator Machine No. Y002109 Installed at Judiciary Court Complex Mandi Distt. Mandi H.P.. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_131474_1 | Ref ID: 137881870). The estimated tender value is ₹ 495251, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9900.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Special Repair of Damaged Components of Otis Elevator Machine No. Y002109 Installed at Judiciary Court Complex Mandi Distt. Mandi H.P..

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 22 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137881870

Notice Ref. No.: No.PW-MED-TA-Tender/2025- 7544-58 Dated- 26.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 495251

Tender EMD: ₹ 9900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special repair of damaged components of OTIS elevator Machine No. Y002109 installed at Judiciary Court Complex Mandi Distt. Mandi H.P..
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 95, 251
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections