Tender for Special Repair and Maintainence of E1 to E6 Quarter Inclu...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair and Maintainence of E1 to E6 Quarter Including App, Complete Plastering, Putty, Coloring, Doors and Windows Fixing and Repair, Bathroom & Kitchen Repair, Cement Flooring and Plumbing W... in Aurangabad, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118948 | Ref ID: 131414011). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2467200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Repair and Maintainence of E1 to E6 Quarter Including App, Complete Plastering, Putty, Coloring, Doors and Windows Fixing and Repair, Bathroom & Kitchen Repair, Cement Flooring and Plumbing W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Repair and Maintainence of E1 to E6 Quarter Including App, Complete Plastering, Putty, Coloring, Doors and Windows Fixing and Repair, Bathroom & Kitchen Repair, Cement Flooring and Plumbing W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Special Repair and Maintainence of E1 to E6 Quarter Including App, Complete Plastering, Putty, Coloring, Doors and Windows Fixing and Repair, Bathroom & Kitchen Repair, Cement Flooring and Plumbing W...

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131414011

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-26/NKCD AURANGABAD/02

Tender Value: ₹ 2467200

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special Repair and Maintainence of E1 to E6 Quarter Including App, Complete Plastering, Putty, Coloring, Doors and Windows Fixing and Repair, Bathroom & Kitchen Repair, Cement Flooring and Plumbing Work under Nkcd, Amba
Special Repair and Maintainence of E1 to E6 Quarter Including App, Complete Plastering, Putty, Coloring, Doors and Windows Fixing and Repair, Bathroom & Kitchen Repair, Cement Flooring and Plumbing Work under Nkcd, Amba
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||IRRIGATION CREATION, WRD, AURANGABAD||NORTH KOEL CANAL CIRCLE, AURANGABAD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ER. ATULESH KUMAR (Executive Engineer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: SANJEEV KUMAR (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections