Tender for Special Repair of 2 Mgd Wat...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair of 2 Mgd Wat... in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_447204_1 | Ref ID: 119261395). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8379046, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167580.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Special Repair of 2 Mgd Wat...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119261395

Notice Ref. No.: 2025FD820130 E397 4F20 8F6D 51A8C039C768266HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 8379046

Tender EMD: ₹ 167580

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Special repair of 2 MGD Water Treatment Plant by repair/strengthening RCC structures Providing and fixing of cables and repair of various buildings of 2 MGD Water treatment plant at main water works in Sector 7 Bahadurgarh
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 67, 580
Tender Value in ₹: 83, 79, 046
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections