Tender for Special Repair of 16 Mld Stp Based on Sbr Technology, Pro...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Repair of 16 Mld Stp Based on Sbr Technology, Providing and Fixing of Installation of Diffusers, Blowers, Booster Pumps, Actuator, Repair of Decanter, Sludge Feed Pumps and all other Works Con... in Moga, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_155384_1 | Ref ID: 131840191).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Special Repair of 16 Mld Stp Based on Sbr Technology, Providing and Fixing of Installation of Diffusers, Blowers, Booster Pumps, Actuator, Repair of Decanter, Sludge Feed Pumps and all other Works Con...

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131840191

Notice Ref. No.: PWSSD/MOGA/2025/33

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special Repair of 16 MLD STP Based on SBR Technology, Providing and Fixing of installation of Diffusers, Blowers, Booster pumps, Actuator, Repair of Decanter, Sludge feed pumps and all other works contingent at 16 MLD STP at Disposal Road, Jagraon
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Moga
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections