Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Special Bolt M6 X75 Mm X 1 Mm Pitch
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145641525
Notice Ref. No.: LR265294
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Special Bolt M6 X75 mm X 1 mm pitch, cadmium plated, 22 mm threaded portion, as per CL W Drg. No. 4TWD.111.037 or latest for Shunt Contactor Arc Chute Assembly of WAG7 conventional electric l ocomotives. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 13:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 1000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100609 - 1.Special Hardwares for CTF & J F319/965 2.Special
Hardwares for SC F016/251 3.Special Hardwares for MC F156/400 4.Special
Hardwares for C-145 F155/362 5.Slotted Screws for MP F154/394 6.Special bolt
(steel) for SC F016/023 7.Hex thin Nut M3 for MP, F154/108 (MINOR) )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections