Tender for Special Absolute Digimatic Depth Gauge, Large Led Display...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Absolute Digimatic Depth Gauge, Large Led Display Data Output Compatibility with Spc/Comput, Qty: 6 in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677839 | Ref ID: 143520553). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29701.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Special Absolute Digimatic Depth Gauge, Large Led Display Data Output Compatibility with Spc/Comput, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143520553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29701

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL ABSOLUTE DIGIMATIC DEPTH GAUGE, LARGE LED DISPLAY DATA OUTPUT COMPATIBILITY WITH SPC/COMPUTE, SPECIAL DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE, DOUBLE COLUMN MULTIFUNCTION TYPE WITH SPC DATA OUTPUT, CONNECT WITH CO, PISTOL CALIPER (RANGE 0 TO 50MM) FOR WALL THICKNESS VARIATION L. C 0.1 MM, SPECIAL JAWS TO REACH INSI
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-06-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29701

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections