Tender for Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii), Wired Microphone (V2), Radio Frequency Coa, Qty: 712 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833416 | Ref ID: 146143199).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii), Wired Microphone (V2), Radio Frequency Coa, Qty: 712 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii), Wired Microphone (V2), Radio Frequency Coa, Qty: 712 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii), Wired Microphone (V2), Radio Frequency Coa, Qty: 712

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146143199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Speaker (V3) (Q2), Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), Wired Microphone (V2) (Q2), Radio Frequency Coaxial Cable (Q3)
Quantity Required: 712
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections