Tender for Speaker Set, As per Bid Documents and Specifications, Qty...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speaker Set, As per Bid Documents and Specifications, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840781 | Ref ID: 146010927). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28500.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Classroom Infrastructure and Educational Equipment, Maps Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Classroom Infrastructure and Educational Equipment, Maps Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Speaker Set, As per Bid Documents and Specifications, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146010927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Documents and Specifications
BOQ Title: Classroom Infrastructure and Educational Equipment, Maps Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Classroom Infrastructure and Educational Equipment, Maps Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1)
Item Title: Speaker Set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28500
BOQ Title: Classroom Infrastructure and Educational Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Classroom Stools, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Revolving C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections