Tender for Speaker Micro 160Hm, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speaker Micro 160Hm, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751696 | Ref ID: 127498393).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Sapre, Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Sapre, Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Speaker Micro 160Hm, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127498393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2740314000 288925
BOQ Title: Ord Sapre, Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365
Item Title: Speaker Micro 160Hm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-10-2025 7:01 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SAPRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Spatula-IS:3888 Searched String: PPCB LEFT PLATE ANR DCH Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: CONN HEADER 1.25MM RT SMD Carbendazim 25% + Flusilazole 12.5% SE (Suspoemulsion), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Spray Headers without nozzles, Trifloxystrobin 10% + Difenoconazole 12....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections