Tender for Speaker Management System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speaker Management System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090322 | Ref ID: 135227171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sound system, Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sound system, Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Speaker Management System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135227171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: speaker management system, 4 In / 8 Out, must include LPF, HPF, compressor, limiter, PEQ, delay, phase, link adjustment, matrix selection, built in signal generator with pink noise, white noise & sine wave, frequency response 20Hz-20kHz or better
BOQ Title: sound system, Speaker (V3)
Item Title: Speaker Management System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-02-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: sound system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPEAKER -2 WAY, 1300WATT Speaker Stand, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Speaker (V3), Speaker cable, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Two Way Valve, Three Way Stopcocks, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections