Tender for Speaker, Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speaker, Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747384 | Ref ID: 127482226).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Communication Facility, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Communication Facility, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Speaker, Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127482226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Speaker
BOQ Title: Smart Communication Facility, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Speaker
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-10-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Smart Communication Facility
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microphone Wired Microphone (V2) Searched String: Speakers Speaker (V3) Searched String: Installation Basketball backstop, AFFF (3 % CONCENTRATION) FOR ONSHORE INSTALLATIONS, Electrochemical Workstations, Magazine & Newspaper Racks, LCR Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections