Tender for Speaker, As per attached specification document, Qty: 124...

The DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speaker, As per attached specification document, Qty: 124 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251236 | Ref ID: 136088069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 396000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ict Lab, Speaker (V3) Chair for General Purpose Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ict Lab, Speaker (V3) Chair for General Purpose Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Speaker, As per attached specification document, Qty: 124 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136088069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 396000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Ict Lab, Speaker (V3) Chair for General Purpose Computer Table (V3)
BOQ Title: Ict Lab, Speaker (V3) Chair for General Purpose Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Speaker
Item Quantity: 124
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 396000
BOQ Title: ICT LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laboratory Incubators, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), water baths, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Biosafety Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections