Tender for Speaker with amp, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

The ATOMIC ENERGY EDUCATION SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Speaker with amp, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7642837 | Ref ID: 143074785).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PA Sys for Auditorium, Speaker Stand Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PA Sys for Auditorium, Speaker Stand Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Speaker with amp, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143074785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7642837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Way Powered speaker Frequency response 3 dB Hz, Frequency range 10 dB Hz, 54 Hz 18, 500 Hz 48 Hz 20, 000 Hz, Maximum sound pressure level at a distance of 1 m (dB) 127 dB Coverage angle HxV 90 x 60, Crossover frequency kHz 1.40 kHz, Power rating W 1000 W, Power consumption V, Hz 100 - 240 V, 50 - 60 Hz, LF transducer WECA2128, LF transducer size in 12 in, LF transducer magnet material-Ferrite, HF transducer, HF transducer type, HF transducer size(in, HF transducer magnet material, HF transducer, diaphragm material, DECA2516, 1.40 in Compression driver, Ferrite Titanium Connector type 2, XLR/TRS combo, 1 1/4 -inch TS, Hi-Z Material Polypropylene, Grille material Powder coated steel 37.17 lb.
BOQ Title: PA Sys for Auditorium, Speaker Stand Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Speaker with amp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-06-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA Sys for Auditorium
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIGITAL BELL Bell Metal Craft from Bajali - ODOP, Digital Multimeter, Bell Metal Products from Barpeta - ODOP, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Bell Metal Products from Bastar - ODOP, Digital Tachometer, Digital Timer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Burette, Digita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections