Tender for Spawn, Refer specifications, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spawn, Refer specifications, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #12) in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553151 | Ref ID: 141632520).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fertilizer and chemicals and mushroom spawn, Calcium Silicate Temperature & Humidity Sensor Mushroom from Jehanabad - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fertilizer and chemicals and mushroom spawn, Calcium Silicate Temperature & Humidity Sensor Mushroom from Jehanabad - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Spawn, Refer specifications, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141632520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and chemicals and mushroom spawn, Calcium Silicate Temperature & Humidity Sensor Mushroom from Jehanabad - ODOP
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and chemicals and mushroom spawn, Calcium Silicate Temperature & Humidity Sensor Mushroom from Jehanabad - ODOP
Item Title: Spawn
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-05-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and chemicals and mushroom spawn
GeMARPTS Searched: 13422, CHLOROQUINE PHOSPHATE, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sofa (V3), Urea Phosphate Searched String: Muriate of Potash Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Potassium Hydroxide / Caustic Potash as per IS 6831, Potas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections