Tender for Spark Rod, Combustion E, Ignitor, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spark Rod, Combustion E, Ignitor, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5885445 | Ref ID: 113940186).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC of 3 Years for Supply of Spares for Ignitors at BPCL Bina Refinery on OEM Basis, Spark Arrestor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC of 3 Years for Supply of Spares for Ignitors at BPCL Bina Refinery on OEM Basis, Spark Arrestor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Spark Rod, Combustion E, Ignitor, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113940186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5885445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: ARC of 3 Years for Supply of Spares for Ignitors at BPCL Bina Refinery on OEM Basis, Spark Arrestor
Item Title: Spark Rod, Combustion E, Ignitor
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 29-01-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARC of 3 Years for Supply of Spares for Ignitors at BPCL Bina Refinery on OEM Basis
GeMARPTS Searched: Spark Arrestor, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Spark plugs, Nitrogen Generator, function generator, Signal Generator, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Hydrogen Generator, Atmospheric Water Generator, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections