Tender for Spark Plug Tester, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spark Plug Tester, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #14) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6233043 | Ref ID: 121743770).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Aid for Mechanical Stream, Thermodynamic Steam Trap Insulation Tester Plug Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Aid for Mechanical Stream, Thermodynamic Steam Trap Insulation Tester Plug Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Spark Plug Tester, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121743770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6233043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Autool car spark plug tester
BOQ Title: Training Aid for Mechanical Stream, Thermodynamic Steam Trap Insulation Tester Plug Gauge
Item Title: Spark Plug Tester
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-06-2025 9:49 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TRAINING AID FOR MECHANICAL STREAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Detonator Cavity Gauge Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996, Plug Gauge, Sealed Chest Drainage Bag - Pleural Cavity Drainage Units or Containers, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Blood Lancets, Vertical Staff Gauges - IS 4080, Precision Height Gauge, Gauge Valve - BHEL, Dial type indicat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections