Tender for Spark Plug, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spark Plug, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962534 | Ref ID: 147949906).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unbranded Boq, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unbranded Boq, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Spark Plug, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147949906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spark Plug
BOQ Title: Unbranded Boq, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
BOQ Title: Unbranded Boq, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
Item Title: Spark Plug
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: UNBRANDED BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections