Tender for Spark Plug, As per specification sheet, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spark Plug, As per specification sheet, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054462 | Ref ID: 132881246).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) OEM Spares for Au... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) OEM Spares for Au... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spark Plug, As per specification sheet, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132881246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) OEM Spares for Au...
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) OEM Spares for Au...
Item Title: Spark Plug
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-12-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Dryer Assembly Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Hot air oven, Hand Dryer (V3), Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Paddy Dryer, Air Curtain, Cabinet Dryer, Cloth Dryer Stand, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections