Tender for Spares of Series Pump, Descaling Pump, Qty: 145

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares of Series Pump, Descaling Pump, Qty: 145 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6561742 | Ref ID: 124903214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12932.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Series Pump, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Series Pump, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Spares of Series Pump, Descaling Pump, Qty: 145

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124903214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6561742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12932

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M3235036009 - 100259141
BOQ Title: Spares of Series Pump, Descaling Pump
Item Title: 1 - M3235036009 - 100259141
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12932
BOQ Title: SPARES OF SERIES PUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections