Tender for Spares of Rotor Assembly and other Component of Ir Make A...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares of Rotor Assembly and other Component of Ir Make Air Compressor, Qty: 1 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5757287 | Ref ID: 112383282).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spares of Rotor Assembly and other Component of Ir Make Air Compressor, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112383282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5757287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spares of Rotor Assembly and other component of IR make Air Compressor
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-12-2024 11:31 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC), air purifiers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections