Tender for Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC Sys...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC System at CHP CTPS DVC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), Qty: 37 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661624 | Ref ID: 143339695).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC System at CHP CTPS DVC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC System at CHP CTPS DVC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC System at CHP CTPS DVC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), Qty: 37

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143339695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC System at CHP CTPS DVC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
BOQ Title: Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC System at CHP CTPS DVC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: 1300032844
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Make PLC System at CHP CTPS DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: Forensic Workstation, Digital Pressure Switch Searched String: Analog inputs 1756-IF8 Analog Oscilloscope, Toxic Gas Detector, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Analog Transceiver - Mobile, PABX System - EPABX (V2), Analog Mammography Unit (V2), Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform, Frequency m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections