Tender for Spares for Nicolet is 10 Ftir Spectrometer Instrument

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for Nicolet is 10 Ftir Spectrometer Instrument in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GSI_854365_1 | Ref ID: 116688184). The estimated tender value is ₹ 724773, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Spares for Nicolet is 10 Ftir Spectrometer Instrument

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116688184

Notice Ref. No.: eT No.03- D-45076/4/2025-APMD_RSAS-RSAS

Tender Value: ₹ 724773

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Spares for Nicolet iS 10 FT-IR Spectrometer Instrument
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Geological Survey of India||Controller of Stores- APMD-CHQ- GSI-Kolkata||OIC.Stores- Remote sensing Aerial survey-Bangalore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: iS10 Validation Wheel W Motor, iS10 Laser W/Power
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 24, 773
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections