Tender for Spares for Micro Controller-Based Speed Time Distance Rec...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for Micro Controller-Based Speed Time Distance Recorder Cum Indicator of Medha Make Mrt 918. each Set Consists of 05 Items. 1) Mother Board for Recorder-918 to Medha Pt. No. Sp918601000- 01 No.... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04254969 | Ref ID: 123081826).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Spares for Micro Controller-Based Speed Time Distance Recorder Cum Indicator of Medha Make Mrt 918. each Set Consists of 05 Items. 1) Mother Board for Recorder-918 to Medha Pt. No. Sp918601000- 01 No....

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123081826

Notice Ref. No.: 04254969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spares for micro controller-based speed time distance recorder cum indicator of Medha make MRT 918. Each set consists of 05 items. 1) Mother board for recorder-918 to Medha pt. no. SP918601000- 01 no. 2) Control card SPMCC 918R (0-160 KMPH) to Medha pt. no. SP918401007- 01 no 3) Input card (Standard) 918 to Medha pt. no. SP918701000- 01 no. 4) LCD diplay 16x2-918 to Medha pt. no. SP918351011- 01 no. 5) Power supply module SPMPS-918R to Medha pt. no. SP918201000- 01 no., Make: M/S Medha.
Spares for micro controller-based speed time distance recorder cum indicator of Medha make MRT 918. Each set consists of 05 items. 1) Mother board for recorder-918 to Medha pt. no. SP91 8601000- 01 no. 2) Control card SPMCC 918R (0-160 KMPH) to Medha pt. no. SP918401007- 01 no 3) I nput card (Standard) 918 to Medha pt. no. SP918701000- 01 no. 4) LCD diplay 16x2-918 to Medha pt. no. SP918351011- 01 no. 5) Power supply module SPMPS-918R to Medha pt. no. SP918201000- 01 no., Make: M/S Medha. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P4
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2025 22:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DEMU Shed SEE, ECR Bihar 5.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections