Tender for Spares for Kaeser Compressor, Qty: 1

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for Kaeser Compressor, Qty: 1 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937166 | Ref ID: 147535882).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spares for Kaeser Compressor, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147535882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spares for Kaeser Compressor
BOQ Title: Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-08-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections