Tender for Spares for Jamalpur Jack

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for Jamalpur Jack in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87255054 | Ref ID: 112784266).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spares for Jamalpur Jack

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112784266

Notice Ref. No.: 87255054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Spares for Jamalpur Jack. One set consist of following items: (1) 4 core cable 2.5 sq. mm(48/0.2) Copper conductor Insulated and Heavy duty Sheathed flexible cord 1100 Volt, Grade confirming to IS-694(PL-1) 1981. Make: BCH, Qty:- 100 mtr. (2) 5 Pin Plug, 30 ampere, 415 volt, Heavy Duty cat code no. 217B, Make: BCH Qty:6 nos (3) 5 pin socket, 30 amp, 415 volt, Heavy Duty Cat code no. 2417B, Make: BCH Qty: 6 nos. (4) 4 pin Plug, 30 ampere, 41 5 Volt, Heavy Duty, Cat Code no. 213B, Make: BCH, Qty: 6 nos (5) 4 pin socket, 30 ampere, 415 volt, Heavy Duty, Cat code no. 2413B, Make: BCH, Qty:6 nos. (6) Coil for Brake motor Make: Delta Qty: 12 nos. Per set. Note:- BCH or Equivalent make suitable for Jamalpur Jack [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2025 11:29
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR Gujarat 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections