Tender for Spares for IMD, BLTPS TRANSMITTER, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ It...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for IMD, BLTPS TRANSMITTER, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586217 | Ref ID: 143256420).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of IL Make positioners and valves spares at 2x250MW BLTPS, Control Valve Pneumatic Limit Switch Air operated pneumatic power cylinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of IL Make positioners and valves spares at 2x250MW BLTPS, Control Valve Pneumatic Limit Switch Air operated pneumatic power cylinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spares for IMD, BLTPS TRANSMITTER, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143256420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POSITION FEEDBACK TRANSMITTER MODEL EPT 002 L FOR IL PALAKKAD MAKE FEED CONTROL VALVE MODEL NO VSO VA 5R
BOQ Title: Supply of IL Make positioners and valves spares at 2x250MW BLTPS, Control Valve Pneumatic Limit Switch Air operated pneumatic power cylinder
Item Title: Spares for IMD, BLTPS TRANSMITTER
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-06-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of IL Make positioners and valves spares at 2x250MW BLTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections