Tender for Spares for Idm-30 Drill Fleet of Eme

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for Idm-30 Drill Fleet of Eme in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4000010468 | Ref ID: 145084545).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Spares for Idm-30 Drill Fleet of Eme

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145084545

Notice Ref. No.: SAIL/BSL/G01/1010085707/4000010468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Spares for Idm-30 Drill Fleet of Eme(20Items) Comprising of Following: 1 - Hat Switch, Part no :2658285361, 2 - Gasket, Part no :2697111942 / 97111942, 3 - Input Shaft Pto, 2670153580, 4 - Propeller Shaft, Part no :70021530, 5 - Packing, Part no :2670668017/70668017, 6 - Wear Bushing, Part no :97114367, 7 - Spindle, Pn: 2697114474, 8 - Mode Selctor Switch, Part no :94034014, 9 - Selector Switch, Part no :2670569959/7056, 10 - Gauge Adp, Part no :2670716766, 11 - Engine Water Temp, Part no :2670716758, 12 - Oil Temp Gauge, Pn:2694080926, 13 - Pressure Gauge, Pn: 2670612791, 14 - Shim, Pn.: 2697114383, 15 - Switch Air Open/Close, Pn: 2670559711, 16 - Gasket, Osa, for Idm 30 Drill, Part no, 17 - Packing, Part no :2697119176, 18 - Switch Cut off Bat, Pn: 2670643432, 19 - Engine Speed Cylinder, Part no :269207129, 20 - Screw Soc.Hd.Cap/2697141188,
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Product Sub-Category: Mines: Services Mech
Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 01-Jan-1900 12:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections