Tender for Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System, Directional Con...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System, Directional Control Valve Needle Valve, Qty: 453 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836425 | Ref ID: 147144489).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System, Directional Control Valve Needle Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System, Directional Control Valve Needle Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System, Directional Control Valve Needle Valve, Qty: 453

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147144489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet as attached
BOQ Title: Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System, Directional Control Valve Needle Valve
BOQ Title: Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System, Directional Control Valve Needle Valve
Item Title: 1300061585
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares of Dry Fly Ash Utilization System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections