Tender for spares of crane Liebherr make, EOT Crane, Qty: 77

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for spares of crane Liebherr make, EOT Crane, Qty: 77 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7942639 | Ref ID: 147649291).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares of crane Liebherr make, EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares of crane Liebherr make, EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: spares of crane Liebherr make, EOT Crane, Qty: 77

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147649291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7942639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MONITOR WITH KEYBOARDS, PN10885338
BOQ Title: spares of crane Liebherr make, EOT Crane
BOQ Title: spares of crane Liebherr make, EOT Crane
Item Title: As per RFQ line item no 10
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares of crane Liebherr make
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Revolving Chair (V5), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Electronic Weighing Scales, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 17190, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections