Tender for Spares for Bauer Compressor of Descaling System of Hsm 2,...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares for Bauer Compressor of Descaling System of Hsm 2, Element Filter Compressor, Qty: 9 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960465 | Ref ID: 131398172).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Bauer Compressor of Descaling System of Hsm 2, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Bauer Compressor of Descaling System of Hsm 2, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Spares for Bauer Compressor of Descaling System of Hsm 2, Element Filter Compressor, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131398172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER THE ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Spares for Bauer Compressor of Descaling System of Hsm 2, Element Filter Compressor
BOQ Title: Spares for Bauer Compressor of Descaling System of Hsm 2, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: 60210809010574
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-12-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR BAUER COMPRESSOR OF DESCALING SYSTEM OF HSM 2
GeMARPTS Searched: IN FINISHED CONDITION, Cladding Films for Greenhouse / Polyhouse, Anesthesia Breathing Circuit - Mapleson F Infant T Piece Breathing Circuit (V2), Jacket Combat, TLC plate, Silica gel 60, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Hardwood Round Rod, Hardwood Comp. & Hardwood Pack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections