Tender for Spares 30, Spring balancer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spares 30, Spring balancer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Bhojpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187688 | Ref ID: 135011674).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Mechanical Spares at Indane LPG BP Patna, Control Valve Pneumatic Sprocket Simplex Roller Chain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Mechanical Spares at Indane LPG BP Patna, Control Valve Pneumatic Sprocket Simplex Roller Chain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Spares 30, Spring balancer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135011674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring balancer
BOQ Title: Supply of Mechanical Spares at Indane LPG BP Patna, Control Valve Pneumatic Sprocket Simplex Roller Chain
Item Title: Spares 30
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-02-2026 9:50 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Mechanical Spares at Indane LPG BP Patna

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections