Tender for Spare7, As per material description, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare7, As per material description, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948914 | Ref ID: 147717011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Spare7, As per material description, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147717011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per material description
BOQ Title: BOQ Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
BOQ Title: BOQ Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
Item Title: Spare7
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: BOQ Jointing Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT, 11 KV HT XLPE CABLE OF 3 CORE X 185 SQ MM XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: ENDTERMINATION JOINTING KIT, 11 KV HT XLPE CABLE OF 3CORE X 185 SQ MM XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections