Tender for Spare VVVFD Module for 5.5 KW Induction Motor, Qty: 10 No...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare VVVFD Module for 5.5 KW Induction Motor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159677 | Ref ID: 134741181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25722.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VVVF Drive 100630, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VVVF Drive 100630, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Spare VVVFD Module for 5.5 KW Induction Motor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134741181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25722

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spare VVVF Drive module for 5.5 KW i.e. 7.5 HP Induction Motor Heavy Duty suitable for 150 percent overload, 17 Amps, RS485 Communication with inbuilt Brake Chopper and Output Choke as per common detailed technical specification attached as Annexure-A
BOQ Title: VVVF Drive 100630, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive
Item Title: Spare VVVFD Module for 5.5 KW Induction Motor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-01-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25722
BOQ Title: VVVF Drive 100630
GeMARPTS Searched: Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections