Tender for Spare Parts Set of Destination Led

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare Parts Set of Destination Led in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 69265029 | Ref ID: 140315555).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spare Parts Set of Destination Led

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140315555

Notice Ref. No.: 69265029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spare parts Set of Destination LED Display and TCU in Conventional MEMU, consisting of the following different parts with name and part numb er as given below: (1) LED Display Board Part No. 33.92.1403 Qty. 46 Nos. (2) LED Power Supply Board Part No. 33.92.1215 Qty. 10 Nos.(3) LED Controller Bo ard Part No. 33.92.1410 Qty. 10 Nos. (4) TCU Main Controller Board Part No. 33.92.1406_V Qty. 5 Nos. (5) TCU Power Supply Board Part No. 33.92.1216 Qty. 5 Nos. (6) TCU LCD Display Part No. 13.99.1220 Qty. 5 Nos. (7) TCU Keypad Part No. 01.01.0918 Qty. 5 Nos. (8) 2P Circular Mating Half Connector with Pins Part No. 01.01.10798 Qty. 10 Nos. (9) 3P Circular Mating Half Connector with Pins Part No. 01.01.10753 Qty. 10 Nos. (10) 2P Circular Panel Mount Connector with P ins Part No. 01.01.10797 Qty. 10 Nos. (11)3-Pin Circular Panel Mount Connector with Pins Part No. 01.01.10752 Qty. 10 Nos. Make PT Communiccation(PPS IN TERNATIONAL), as per Specification Attached . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 11:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER MEMU BARODA YARD,
WR
Gujarat 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections