Tender for Spare Parts of Led for Conversion

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare Parts of Led for Conversion in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 75265401 | Ref ID: 144985170).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Spare Parts of Led for Conversion

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144985170

Notice Ref. No.: 75265401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spare parts of LED for conversion of 110 V DC-2 feet LED tube light fitting as per Drawing No. :-CLW/ES/3/SK-1/0041 in to 9 watt LED light (+-10% tolerance) for replacement in the existing tube fixture i n 3 phase electric locomotives, retrofittable in the exiting tube fixture design as per above specification nu mber without any alteration in mounting arrangement of loco. LED PCB Driver and Wago connectors fitted on a min. 0.9 mm thick MS sheet [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2026 10:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(Store)/TRS/ELS/ASN, ER West Bengal 150.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100755 - CFL fittings /LED Fitting )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections