Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Spare Parts of Kirloskar Make Hscf Pump
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135237875
Notice Ref. No.: IH256295A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spare parts of Kirloskar make HSCF pump, model DSM-100/36. One set consisting of (i) Impel ler driving end (cast iron)-01 no. (ii)Impeller non driving end (cast iron)-01 no. (iii) Shaft (C 40) stainless ste el with 02 nos. suitable size of shaft key -01 no. (iv) Wear ring (cast iron)-02 nos. (v) Inter stage ring (cast ir on)-01 no. (vi) Bearing cartridge driving end (cast iron)-01 no. (vii) Bearing cartridge non driving end (cast i ron)-01 no. (viii) Bearing cover driving end (cast iron)-01 no. (ix) Bearing cover non driving end (cast iron)-0 1 no. (x) Sleeve (cast iron)-02 nos. (xi) Sleeve check nut (LT Bronze)-04 nos. (xii) Bearing check nut (cast ir on)-01 no. Make- Kirloskar & model DSM-100/36. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 17:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/EL/HTE, SER Jharkhand 5.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections