Tender for Spare Measuring Interface, Part No. - 38481210 for Automa...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare Measuring Interface, Part No. - 38481210 for Automatic Potentiometric Titrator, Make - Metrohm, Model - Titrando 905, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5751357 | Ref ID: 112401555).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Karl Fischer Titrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Karl Fischer Titrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Spare Measuring Interface, Part No. - 38481210 for Automatic Potentiometric Titrator, Make - Metrohm, Model - Titrando 905, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112401555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5751357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spare Measuring Interface, Part No. - 38481210 for Automatic Potentiometric Titrator, Make - Metrohm, Model - Titrando 905
BOQ Title: Karl Fischer Titrator
Item Title: Spare Measuring Interface, Part No. - 38481210 for Automatic Potentiometric Titrator, Make - Metrohm, Model - Titrando 905
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-12-2024 9:27 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Titration head 3xNS14/4x6.4 mm; 4x titration tip part no:601403070 for automatic potentiometric titrator, make:metrohm, model::titrando 905 & 814 Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wood screws, Customised Enve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections