Tender for Spare Filter Element, Make Hydac, Part No. 0660 R 010 ON ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare Filter Element, Make Hydac, Part No. 0660 R 010 ON for existing Hydac make Filter Assembly, Part No. RF ON 660 D N 10 D 1.1 by _Z_L24, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171510 | Ref ID: 118291121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19650.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydac Make Clogging Indicators and Filter Elements, Element Filter Compressor Universal Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydac Make Clogging Indicators and Filter Elements, Element Filter Compressor Universal Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spare Filter Element, Make Hydac, Part No. 0660 R 010 ON for existing Hydac make Filter Assembly, Part No. RF ON 660 D N 10 D 1.1 by _Z_L24, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118291121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spare Filter Element, Make Hydac, Part No. 0660 R 010 ON for existing Hydac make Filter Assembly, Part No. RF ON 660 D N 10 D 1.1 /-Z-L24
BOQ Title: Hydac Make Clogging Indicators and Filter Elements, Element Filter Compressor Universal Indicator
Item Title: Spare Filter Element, Make Hydac, Part No. 0660 R 010 ON for existing Hydac make Filter Assembly, Part No. RF ON 660 D N 10 D 1.1 by _Z_L24
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 26-04-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19650
BOQ Title: HYDAC MAKE CLOGGING INDICATORS AND FILTER ELEMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Clogging Indicator Hydac VR2 D.1lL-24 Sundarban Honey from South 24 Parganas - ODOP, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), HIV Rapid Test Kits, Static Protective Relays, HIV ELISA Test Kits Searched String: Clogging Indicator Hydac VD5 D.0/L-24 Sundarban Honey from South 24 Parganas - ODOP, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections