Tender for Spare for Dust Spillage Control System

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare for Dust Spillage Control System in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829148: Spare for Dust Spillage Control System | Ref ID: 129324370). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36462.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare for Dust Spillage Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare for Dust Spillage Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Spare for Dust Spillage Control System

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129324370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829148: Spare for Dust Spillage Control System

Tender Value: ₹ 1.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 36462

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spare for Dust Spillage Control System
Date of Notification : 01/11/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 11/11/2025
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 11/11/2025
Opening Date & Time : 11/11/2025
EMD : ₹ 36462
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 1.00
Tender Type : Limited
Issue of Tender Forms From : 01/11/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections