Tender for Spare Diode 60 Kv, 4Ma High Voltage Solid State X-Ray Dio...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare Diode 60 Kv, 4Ma High Voltage Solid State X-Ray Diode Prv: 120 Kv, Type: Xrb 467, Qty: 20 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6248601 | Ref ID: 120797131).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rectifier diode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rectifier diode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Spare Diode 60 Kv, 4Ma High Voltage Solid State X-Ray Diode Prv: 120 Kv, Type: Xrb 467, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120797131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6248601

Tender Value: ₹ 212400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spare diode 60 kV, 4mA High Voltage Solid state x-ray diode PRV: 120 kV, Type: XRB 467
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 20-05-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 19-06-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier diode, Television (TV) (V2), Diode Stud Type(RINL), Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Light emitting diode driver, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, OEM Spares for Automobiles, solar lantern systems white light emitting diode, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections