Tender for Spare Control System Consisting of control panel with pow...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare Control System Consisting of control panel with power supply hand grip controller for actuator operation indicator box and complete set of cable harness, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6416469 | Ref ID: 123614916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 265646.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extended Reach Master Slave Manipulators And Spares, Telescopic manipulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extended Reach Master Slave Manipulators And Spares, Telescopic manipulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spare Control System Consisting of control panel with power supply hand grip controller for actuator operation indicator box and complete set of cable harness, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123614916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6416469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 265646

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spare Control System Consisting of control panel with power supply hand grip controller for actuator operation indicator box and complete set of cable harness
BOQ Title: Extended Reach Master Slave Manipulators And Spares, Telescopic manipulator
Item Title: Spare Control System Consisting of control panel with power supply hand grip controller for actuator operation indicator box and complete set of cable harness
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-07-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 265646
BOQ Title: Extended Reach Master Slave Manipulators And Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections