Tender for Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver -, Qty: 64

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver -, Qty: 64 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596998 | Ref ID: 125423270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138240.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver -, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125423270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10538938
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 29-08-2025 7:37 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138240
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium ion solar battery, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, General Purpose Lithium ion Battery, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, Explosives / Narcotics Trac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections