Tender for Spare / Add on Battery Packs for Transreceiver - Handheld...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spare / Add on Battery Packs for Transreceiver - Handheld, Qty: 3000 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5686267 | Ref ID: 111535198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73500.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare / Add on Battery Packs for Transreceiver - Handheld, Qty: 3000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare / Add on Battery Packs for Transreceiver - Handheld, Qty: 3000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Spare / Add on Battery Packs for Transreceiver - Handheld, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111535198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5686267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 10-12-2024 2:50 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections