Tender for Spanners socket with speed handle, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spanners socket with speed handle, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #39) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785199 | Ref ID: 145299644).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools Equipment Purchase Twar Trade, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595 Open Jaw Wrench... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools Equipment Purchase Twar Trade, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595 Open Jaw Wrench... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spanners socket with speed handle, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145299644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spanners socket with speed handle, T-bar. ratchet and universal up to 32 mm set of 28 pieces with box
BOQ Title: Tools Equipment Purchase Twar Trade, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595 Open Jaw Wrench...
Item Title: Spanners socket with speed handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TOOLS EQUIPMENT PURCHASE TWAR TRADE
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Multimeter, Digital Multimeter (V2), Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Timer, blood pressure recording units, Digital Burette, true rms clamp meter, Digital Barometer, Digital Tachometer, digital conductivity meter Searched String: Oil Stone (15 cm x 5 cm x 2.5 cm) SHIRO VASTI CAP, File/F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections